Faculty Directory

                       

NAME
DEPARTMENT

Elizabeth Haun Principal

Beth Foster Assistant Principal

Kerrie Kish Assistant Principal

Administration

Judy Foster Office Manager 

Jill Beauvais Secretary

Susan Keith School Nurse

Johnna Gregory After School Director

Victoria Schlabach Cafeteria Manager

Office Personnel

Karen Gregory Guidance Counselor  

Susan Harrison Guidance Counselor

Clara McIntyre Reading Instructor  

Ansley Gowan  Reading Instructor

Ginny Hammond Reading Instructor

Morgan Zell Speech Therapist          

Amanda Carroll Speech Therapist                                                      

Jennifer Pitman Gifted Education

Nicole Brown  Literacy Coach

Special Services

 Meredith Cox   K4  Teacher

Tori Dixon  K4 Teaching Assistant 

Martha Frye Kindergarten Teacher

Pam Jolly   Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Jayna Lehrer Kindergarten Teacher                                                        

Danielle Embry  Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Beth Sullivan Kindergarten Teacher 

Angie Martinez  Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Blondell Hardy Kindergarten Teacher

Maria Forrest  Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Casey Lyles Kindergarten Teacher

Brandy Turley Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Kindergarten

Leslie Evatt First Grade Teacher

Heather Donovan First Grade Teaching Assistant  

Nicole Ashley First Grade Teacher 

Christy Nichols First Grade Teaching Assistant

Jill McDougald First Grade Teacher

Renee Nelson First Grade Teaching Assistant

Donna Lowe First Grade Teacher

 Erica Vivas First Grade Teaching Assistant

Terry Gowdy First Grade Teacher

Kristen Jones  First Grade Teaching Assistant

 

First Grade

Sarah Shade Second Grade Teacher

Emily Plumley Second Grade Teacher 

Vickie Thompson Second Grade Teacher

Michelle Lanford Second Grade Teacher

Angela Anderson Second Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Shannon Decken Third Grade Teacher

Leigh Smith Third Grade Teacher

Karen Rosenberger Third Grade Teacher 

Laura Keller  Third Grade Teacher

Valen Egan  Third Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Vanessa Harrison Fourth Grade Teacher

Kevin Tamer  Fourth Grade Teacher  

Meg Campbell Fourth Grade Teacher

Karley Mitchell  Fourth Grade Teacher

Anna Parham Fourth Grade Teacher

Tiffany Nicholson  Fourth Grade Teacher 

Fourth Grade

Sheryl Elliott Fifth Grade Teacher

Rachel Johnson Fifth Grade Teacher

Jinger Willard Fifth Grade Teacher

Karilyn Parker Fifth Grade Teacher  

Carolyn Shackelford Fifth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Jennie Garrett   Teacher

Cindy Lancaster Teaching Assistant

Melissa Doiron Teaching Assistant 

Jaqueline Swaim  Teacher

Karen Smith Teaching Assistant

Michelle Butler  Teacher

Melanie Wisecarver Teaching Assistant

Amy Kemper  Teacher

April Swartout Teaching Assistant 

Rebecca Carpenter-Suggs  Teaching Assistant 

Lydia Durham Teacher 

Chandler Pace   Teaching Assistant

Cheryl Adams Teaching Assistant 

Kaysie Brady Teaching Assistant

Kelli Smith  Teacher

Johnna Gregory  Teaching Assistant

Hope Warren Teaching Assistant

April Swartout  Teaching Assistant

Mollie Suits  - Resource  

Emily Craft Resource

 School Psychologist

Special Services

Kathy Taylor Art

Laura Trippe Media Specialist

Viji Kumar Media Specialist Assistant 

Linda Draughn Computer Lab Manager

Vicki Bishop Music Teacher

Tori Walls  Music Teacher

Sarah Whitt Physical Education

Terry Callebs Physical Education

Allison Key, Strings

Kathryn Patterson, Band

Related Arts